English (Electronic Commerce)
ad button [correct]; advertising button [correct]; advertisement button
DEF: A form of advertising, smaller than a banner, which, on a Web site, promotes a product or service and which is usually hyperlinked to a partner site or to the advertiser's site.
French (Commerce électronique)
bouton publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]; bouton de publicité [correct, masculine noun]; bouton de pub [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Format publicitaire plus petit que le bandeau, qui, dans un site Web, annonce un produit ou un service, et génere habituellement un lien hypertexte vers un site partenaire ou vers le site de l'annonceur.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
botón publicitario [correct, masculine noun]; botón de publicidad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formato publicitario, de tamaño menor al de un banner que promociona un producto o servicio en un sitio Web y que usualmente está ligado mediante hipertexto a un sitio asociado o al sitio de la empresa en cuestión.