English (Advertising Media)
flexform [correct]; free form [correct]
DEF: Any advertising shape that does not conform to the normal rectangular format of print media.
French (Supports publicitaires)
annonce de format flexible [correct, feminine noun]; annonce de format libre [correct, feminine noun]