English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
parsed [correct, standardized]
CONT: These are simple scalar values that can be parsed and set without semantic constraints. This class includes integers (base 10) and floating point (format specified by the host language).
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
analysé [correct]
CONT: Ce sont de simples valeurs scalaires qui peuvent être analysées et fixées sans contraintes sémantiques. Cette classe inclut les entiers(en base 10) et les décimaux(format spécifié par le langage hôte).
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.