English (Information Processing (Informatics))
block format [correct]
DEF: The order of appearance of information within a block of data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
format de bloc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disposition des données dans un bloc.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
formato de bloque [correct, masculine noun]