English (Computer Memories)
fixed block format [correct]; fixed format
DEF: An arrangement of data in which all the blocks of data have the same number of words or characters, as determined by either the hardware requirements of the computer or the programmer.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
format à bloc fixe [masculine noun]; format à bloc fixe [masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
formato de bloque fijo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formato en el cual es constante el número y la secuencia de las palabras y caracteres [que aparecen] en bloques sucesivos.