English (Information Processing (Informatics))
range format [correct]
DEF: A format applied to a selected range in a worksheet in spreadsheet applications.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
format du champ [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
formato de campo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En un programa de hojas de cálculo, es un formato numérico o de alineación de etiquetas, aplicable solamente a un campo de celdas y que anula el formato global.