English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
century-code field [correct]
CONT: ... a century-code field is added to an existing six-digit date to identify the date and year. A one-digit field is added to the end of the current record format.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
zone de code siècle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] on ajoute une zone de code siècle à une date à six chiffres existante afin de préciser la date et l'année. On ajoute une zone à un chiffre à la fin du format courant d’enregistrement.