English (Office Automation)
short term format
DEF: A format request which remains in force only for a portion of the text development.
OBS: Terminology used in the Public Service Commission's Course "Basic Word Processing" (Course 601).
French (Bureautique)
format à court terme [masculine noun]
DEF: Demande de format qui demeure en vigueur uniquement pour une partie du texte.