English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Photography)
Digital Print Order Format [correct]; DPOF [correct]
DEF: A feature that allows you to send images directly to the printer while controlling the quantity and order of the images being printed.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Photographie)
format DPOF [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Format [...] qui permet, lorsque l’imprimante en est dotée, d’imprimer directement à partir de l’appareil photo, sans passer par l’ordinateur.
OBS: DPOF : abréviation de «Digital Print Order Format».