English (Computer Programs and Programming)
static form [correct]
CONT: Legacy or static PDF [Portable Document Format] forms (text or bit-mapped) must generally be downloaded, printed, then scanned on an OCR [optical character recognition] system before they can be used by persons with visual disabilities.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
formulaire statique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les formulaires PDF [format de document portable] standards ou statiques(en mode texte ou point) doivent généralement être téléchargés, imprimés puis numérisés en utilisant un système de OCR [reconnaissance optique de caractères] avant de pouvoir être utilisés par les personnes malvoyantes.