English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
finishing data [correct]
CONT: Information stored in the PPF [Print Production Format] includes ... production data such as preview images for each colour separation that enables ink pre-setting, transfer functions, colour and density measurements, register marks, bindery and finishing data such as cutting, folding, procedures ...
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
donnée de finition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un PPF [Print Production Format] peut véhiculer les informations les plus diverses, telles que [...] des données de production [...] des fonctions de transfert, des marques de repérage ou des mesures colorimétriques et densitométriques; des données de reliure et de finition pour la découpe et le pliage [...]