English (Information Processing (Informatics))
spatio temporal data integratin [correct]
CONT: Spatio Temporal Data Integration. The Objective is to making efficient use of information in sequences of spatially referenced data, - combining data over different spatial and at different locations, and - representing uncertainty used are methods conditional probability networks and - multi layer perceptrons with spatial context, Example are - Sequences of remotely sensed data - land monitor project - Integration of imagery with dtm - land monitor.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
extraction spatio-temporelle des données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la mise au point d’un outil géomatique, CLIMAPAQ, a permis de répondre aux besoins des conseillers en permettant une meilleur intégration spatio-temporelle des données météorologiques mesurées au sol, ainsi que celles acquises ou disponibles d’autres sources et de format différent, comme les données satellitaires, cartographiques et autres.