English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Military Communications)
spectrum management allied data exchange format [correct, NATO, standardized]; SMADEF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: spectrum management allied data exchange format; SMADEF: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Transmissions militaires)
format interallié d’échange de données pour la gestion du spectre [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; SMADEF [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: format interallié d’échange de données pour la gestion du spectre; SMADEF : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.