English (Computer Graphics)
imaging data [correct]
CONT: The Apogee PrintDrive stores the PPF [Print Production Format] file along with the imaging data neeeded for output to a platesetter or imagesetter ...
French (Infographie)
donnée d’image [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Apogee PrintDrive conserve le fichier PPF [Print Production Format] avec les données d’image nécessaires à l'unité photo ou au système d’écriture plaques.