English (Information Processing (Informatics); Data Transmission; Electronic Warfare)
common electronic order of battle [correct, NATO, standardized]; C-EOB [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A standardized data exchange format containing electronic order of battle information.
OBS: common electronic order of battle; C-EOB: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission de données; Guerre électronique)
format commun d’ordre de bataille électronique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; C-EOB [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Format d’échange de données normalisé renfermant les informations de l'ordre de bataille électronique.
OBS: format commun d’ordre de bataille électronique; C-EOB : désignations et définition normalisées par l’OTAN.