English (Television (Radioelectricity))
mosaic channel [correct]
DEF: Channel showing, in reduced format and simultaneously, all the services offered by the cable system. The screen is divided in as many squares as there are services.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
canal mosaïque [masculine noun]
DEF: Canal sur lequel on peut voir simultanément et en format réduit tous les services offerts par le système de câble. L'écran est partagé en autant de «cases» que de services.