English (Medical Imaging)
ampliphotography
CONT: Rapid 105 mm ampliphotography. The authors report the results obtained with a new 105 mm ampliphotographic camera for filming at high speeds ...
French (Imagerie médicale)
ampliphotographie [correct, feminine noun]; ampli-photographie [feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé optique permettant à une caméra d’enregistrer, vue par vue ou en séquence rapide, sur un film de petit format, l'image radioscopique amplifiée recueillie sur l'écran de sortie d’un amplificateur de luminance...