English (Information Processing (Informatics))
unformatted mode
OBS: System formatting condition that allows text to be entered in a fixed format, so that the number of characters per line and spacing between columns and lines is printed exactly as entered at the terminal by the operator.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
format non édité [masculine noun]