English (Information Processing (Informatics))
formatted-mode
OBS: System formatting condition that allows text to be entered with a variable format, so that the computer can rearrange the number of characters per line and the number of lines per page as specified by the terminal operator.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
format édité [masculine noun]