English (Data Banks and Databases; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
compound library [correct]; chemical library [correct]
DEF: A collection of real or virtual chemical compounds whose chemical structure and properties are electronically stored.
PHR: real compound library, virtual compound library
French (Banques et bases de données; Éléments et composés chimiques)
chimiothèque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] collection de molécules(existantes ou non) dont la structure, et éventuellement les propriétés, sont archivées sous un format électronique.
PHR: chimiothèque électronique, chimiothèque réelle, chimiothèque virtuelle