English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption)
dual media key [correct]
DEF: A compatible key that exists in both electronic and physical format.
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
clé sur support double [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Clé compatible qui existe à la fois en format électronique et en format physique.