English (Management Operations (General))
format [correct]
OBS: Mr. X will present two different formats of the proposed information sessions at the next meeting of the Board of Trustees.
OBS: general arrangement or plan, as of a television program.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
formule [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Sens dérivé de «formule d’émission», d’après «format» dans le BT-160.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
formato [masculine noun]; modelo [masculine noun]