English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
transmission pattern [correct]
OBS: The transmission pattern of Omega signals is unique; at any given time there are always three stations transmitting, with no two stations ever transmitting the same frequency.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
format d'émission