English (Information Processing (Informatics))
unformatted record [correct]
DEF: A record transmitted with a one-to-one relationship between storage locations and positions in the record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
enregistrement non formaté [correct, masculine noun]; enregistrement sans format [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
registro no formateado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registro transmitido con una relación de uno a uno entre las posiciones en el medio o dispositivo transmisor y sus equivalentes en el receptor.