English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
record format [correct]; recording format [correct]
DEF: A file format that specifies whether records are fixed-length or variable-length and blocked or unblocked.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
structure d’enregistrement [correct, feminine noun]; format d'enregistrement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
formato de registro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Definición de cómo los datos están estructurados en los registros contenidos en un archivo (fichero).