English (Publication and Bookselling)
reissue [correct, noun]
DEF: A republication where form (e.g. title page, layout), but not content, is different.
OBS: "Reissue" is also sometimes used in a very general sense to mean something that is reprinted, republished or redistributed.
French (Édition et librairie)
réédition [correct, feminine noun]; nouvelle édition [correct, feminine noun]; nouveau tirage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: comportant des changements
OBS: Bien que l'équivalent «nouveau tirage» soit le terme le plus juste lorsqu'on parle d’édition comportant des modifications mineures(p. ex., format, mise en page), plusieurs ouvrages bilingues rendent «reissue» par «réédition», ou «nouvelle édition», ce qui correspondrait au sens large du terme anglais.