English (Advertising; Publication and Bookselling)
advertisement-type area [correct]
OBS: Examples of "advertisement-type areas" are full page, 2/3 page, 1/2 page island, 1/2 horizontal page and 1/2 vertical page.
French (Publicité; Édition et librairie)
format d'espace publicitaire [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Les «formats d’espace publicitaire» comprennent entre autres la pleine page, les deux tiers de page, la demi-page en ilôt, la demi-page horizontale et la demi-page verticale.