English (Information Processing (Informatics); Storage Media (Data Processing))
tag format [correct]
OBS: tag: a set of bits or characters that identifies various conditions about data in a file and is often found in the header records of such files.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
format d'étiquette [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: étiquette : ensemble de caractères alphanumériques ou de bits, qui donne certains détails concernant un fichier.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
formato de etiqueta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disposición y estructura de un registro empleado como etiqueta para localizar un registro ubicado en el área de sobreflujo.