English (Packaging Standards and Regulations; Law of Evidence; Packaging)
qualifying statement [correct]
CONT: Qualifying statements ... Any representations which may reasonably be regarded as qualifying the net quantity of a product, for example "Family sized litre", may be in violation of the Act.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Emballages); Droit de la preuve; Emballages)
déclaration qualificative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Déclarations qualificatives [...] Toute indication qui peut raisonnablement être jugée de nature à qualifier la quantité nette d’un produit, par exemple «litre de format familial», peut contrevenir à la Loi.