English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Storage Media (Data Processing))
engineering diagram [correct]; engineered diagram [correct]
CONT: All documentation pertaining to this contract produced in hardcopy or electronic media, including architectural drawings, engineered diagrams, schematics, equipment lists, and system inventories are considered Protected Assets and shall be returned to the project authority on completion of this contract.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Supports d'information (Informatique))
diagramme d’ingénierie [correct, masculine noun]; schéma d’ingénierie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: IGES(Initial graphics exchange specification) :Format de fichier graphique convenant particulièrement à la description de modèles créés en conception assistée par ordinateur. Il comporte une grande variété de formes géométriques(primitives) et offre des méthodes pour décrire et annoter des dessins et des diagrammes d’ingénierie.