English (Computer Graphics)
64 base [correct]
OBS: The maximum resolution image file that is available on Pro Photo CD disks. This 4000 x 6000 pixel file produces a 72 megabyte color image.
French (Infographie)
base 64 [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Format d’image de résolution maximum disponible sur les disques Pro Photo CD. Ce fichier de 4000 x 6000 pixels produit une image couleur de 72 megabytes.