English (Paper Sizes; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
trimmed size [correct]
DEF: The size of a sheet of paper trimmed and ready for use.
French (Formats de papier; Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
format rogné [correct, masculine noun]; format net [correct, masculine noun]; format fini [correct, masculine noun]