English (Informatics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
Initial Graphics Exchange Specification [correct]; IGES [correct]; Initial Graphics Exchange Standard [correct]; IGES [correct]; IGES
DEF: A neutral file format for facilitating transfer of graphic information between dissimilar [computer-aided design/computer-aided manufacturing] systems.
French (Informatique; Techniques industrielles)
format IGES [correct, masculine noun]; IGES [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Format de fichier] permettant l’échange de données CFAO [conception et fabrication assistées par ordinateur] entre des systèmes hétérogènes [...]