English (Computer Graphics)
Tagged Image File Format [correct]; TIFF [correct]
DEF: A tag-based file format for storing and interchanging raster images.
French (Infographie)
format TIFF [correct, masculine noun]; TIFF [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Format d’image numérique couramment utilisé pour les images destinées à l'impression ou à la publication.