English (Information Processing (Informatics); Cartography; Mathematical Geography)
pictorial view [correct]
DEF: A portrayal of geographic information as a digital image file suitable for display on a computer screen.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Cartographie; Géographie mathématique)
format image [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Représentation de renseignements géographiques sous la forme d’un fichier d’image numérique pouvant être affiché sur un écran d’ordinateur.