English (Table Service (Restaurants); Restaurant Menus; Paper or Paperboard Goods)
table-talker [correct]; table talker [correct]
CONT: Table talker: Promo piece to engage with customers at a restaurant or bar. I wanted it to jump out at the customer that's why I used complementary colours for the contrast the orange surrounding the text on the blue background. I wanted the character to standout and be different for most table talkers out there. The print version also has a spinning wheel so you can interact with it, making the character eat other food items on the menu.
CONT: Table talker is visually fun and appealing at the same time instructing the novice drinkers the art of tequila shots.
French (Service des tables (Restauration); Menus (Restauration); Objets en papier ou en carton)
affichette de table [feminine noun]
CONT: Affichettes de table. Utilisez nos affichettes avec pictogramme indiquant qu'il est interdit de fumer et rendez ainsi votre restaurant conforme avec la Loi sur le tabac. Impression du symbole sur carton glacé, visible des deux côtés. Vendues en paquets de 10. Format : 7, 5 cm x 8, 5 cm.