English (Information Processing (Informatics); Typesetting and Imagesetting)
print format [correct]; printing format
DEF: A format usually provided as part of a program specification, which describes the manner information is to be printed on a printer.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Composition (Imprimerie))
présentation de l’impression [correct, feminine noun]; format d'impression [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Composición (Imprenta))
formato de impresión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formato para la salida impresa, que define los caracteres y el espaciado de las líneas y áreas de la página donde tendrá lugar la impresión.