English (Office Automation)
default format parameter
DEF: Parameter to format a page if no other information is furnished.
OBS: Terminology used in the Public Service Commission's Course "Basic Word Processing" (Course 601).
French (Bureautique)
paramètre de formatage implicite [masculine noun]
DEF: Paramètre régissant le format d’une page lorsqu'aucune autre information n’ est fournie à cet effet.