English (Mathematical Geography)
distributor format [correct]
OBS: Format that provides information about the format used by the distributor.
French (Géographie mathématique)
format de distribution [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Format qui fournit de l'information sur le format utilisé par le distributeur.