English (Computer Programs and Programming)
native format [correct]
CONT: Concerns regarding indexing and searchability of non-HTML formats remain and must be weighed against the advantages of publishing to the Web in the native format of the information.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
format d’origine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les préoccupations quant au répertoriage et à la facilité de recherche des formats autres que les formats HTML subsistent et il faut évaluer ces aspects comparativement aux avantages que présente la publication de l'information dans son format d’origine.