English (Recruiting of Personnel)
hard-copy application
CONT: [The Department of Indian and Northern Affairs (INAC) has] determined that it is necessary to accept hard-copy applications as well as online applications to increase number of applicants.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
demande en format papier [feminine noun]
CONT: [Le ministère des Affaires indiennes et du Nord canadien(MAINC) ] a déterminé qu'il était nécessaire d’accepter des demandes en format papier ainsi que des demandes en ligne pour augmenter le nombre de candidats.