English (Reprography)
paper feeder [correct]
OBS: That portion of the photocopying machine which transfers sheets of paper into place for photocopying. Includes the paper feed control and the paper feed platform.
French (Reprographie)
dispositif d’alimentation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dispositif d’alimentation des documents : Accepte les originaux de format état à format grand livre.(Source : brochure de publicité pour les photocopieuses Canon NP-400).