English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
front cover [correct]
DEF: The outside front cover of a book.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
plat recto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Côté de dessus de la couverture d’un livre relié. C'est la pièce de carton ajustée au format.
Spanish (Elaboración, plegadura y encuadernación (Imprenta))
portada [correct, feminine noun]