English (Reprography)
book copying [correct]; book-copy mode [correct]
DEF: [A mode which] copies two pages of a book, electronically splits them and then prints two pages at full size.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
copie de livres [correct, feminine noun]; mode de copie de livres [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode qui permet de copier deux pages d’un livre, de les diviser électroniquement et de les imprimer ensuite deux pages à plein format.
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.