English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
message code and format [correct, officially approved]; MCF [correct, officially approved]
OBS: message code and format; MCF: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
code et format de message [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MCF [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: code et format de message; MCF : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
código y formato del mensaje [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MCF [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: código y formato del mensaje; MCF: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).