English (IT Security)
stereotyped message [correct]
DEF: A message having certain distinctive characteristics, such as length, precedence, format, originator or addressees, or other recurrent features, that might provide intelligence.
French (Sécurité des TI)
message stéréotypé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Message présentant certaines caractéristiques distinctives telles que longueur, priorité, format, expéditeur ou destinataires, ou d’autres particularités répétitives, qui pourraient fournir des renseignements.