English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
uplink format [correct, officially approved]; UF [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A Mode S interrogation message format.
OBS: uplink format; UF: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
format montant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; UF [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Format de message d’interrogation mode S.
OBS: format montant; UF : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
formato de enlace ascendente [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; UF [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Formato de mensaje de interrogación en Modo S.
OBS: formato de enlace ascendente; UF: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).