English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
A3 letter folding machine [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine capable of folding paper up to and including size A3.
OBS: A3 letter folding machine: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
machine à plier les lettres de format A3 [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine pouvant plier du papier jusqu'au format A3 inclus.
OBS: machine à plier les lettres de format A3 : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.