English (Pulp and Paper)
squaring
DEF: Operation in which sheets of paper or board are produced to the desired sheet size with clean edges and four 90 ° angles.
French (Pâtes et papier)
équerrage [masculine noun]
DEF: Opération dans laquelle des feuilles de papier ou de carton sont produites au format demandé avec des côtés nets et quatre angles à 90 °