English (Market Prices; Sales (Marketing); Foreign Trade)
price tag [correct]
DEF: A tag on merchandise showing the price at which it is offered for sale.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Vente; Commerce extérieur)
étiquette porte-prix [correct, feminine noun]; étiquette de prix [correct, feminine noun]; porte-prix [masculine noun]
DEF: Papier ou carton d’un format réduit sur lequel figure le prix auquel l'entreprise a décidé de vendre une marchandise ou un bien donné.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Ventas (Comercialización); Comercio exterior)
etiqueta de precios [correct, feminine noun]; rótulo [correct, masculine noun]