English (Paper Sizes)
foolscap paper [correct]; foolscap [correct]
DEF: [A paper] in sheets measuring approximately 13 inches by 16-17 inches.
French (Formats de papier)
papier écolier [masculine noun]
DEF: Ancien format de papier mesurant 13, 5 x 17 pouces.