English (Paper or Paperboard Goods; Scientific Research Equipment)
Nalgene pocket data book [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Objets en papier ou en carton; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
carnet de notes, format de poche Nalgene [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.