English (Television (Radioelectricity); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
U-matic format [correct]
CONT: ... the aircraft's original 3/4-inch U-matic format tape deck.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
format U-matic [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Format vidéo de standard professionnel.