English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
signal format [correct, officially approved]
OBS: signal format: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
format de signal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: format de signal : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
formato de señal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: formato de señal : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).