English (Internet and Telematics)
standard text format [correct]
CONT: A MIMS (Maintenance Information Management System) term that differentiates between standard text that has only a descriptive header and text that has both a descriptive header and detailed content: Variable format - text has a descriptive header only, entered on one MIMS dialog. Fixed format - text has both a descriptive header and detailed content, each entered from a separate MIMS dialog.
French (Internet et télématique)
format texte standard [correct, masculine noun]