English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Semiconductors (Electronics))
reverse transfer format [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reverse transfer format: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
format de transfert inverse [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: format de transfert inverse : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).