English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing); Publication and Bookselling)
vertical magazine [correct]
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie); Édition et librairie)
magazine à format vertical [correct, masculine noun]; magazine à format en hauteur [correct, masculine noun]