English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
High Quality [correct]; HQ [correct]
DEF: Said of a higher grade of VHS cassettes.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
Haute Qualité [correct, feminine noun]; HQ [correct]
DEF: Caractérise les améliorations apportées au format VHS.