English (Photography; Remote Sensing)
aerial video imaging [correct]; aerial video imagery [correct]; AVI [correct]; AVI
DEF: The ... technique of acquiring aerial imagery in a video format.
French (Photographie; Télédétection)
imagerie vidéo aérienne [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique d’acquisition d’images aériennes en format vidéo.