English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
syntactic feature [correct, standardized]
CONT: The precise interpretation of the grammar in terms of the formal model is also given. Syntactic features inherited from XML are not reproduced here. These include all well-formedness constraints, the use of whitespace around attributes and the '=', as well as the use of either double or single quotes around attribute values. This section is intended for implementors who are building tools that read and interpret RDF/XML syntax.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
option syntaxique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'interprétation précise de la grammaire en termes de modèle formel est également donnée. Les options syntaxiques héritées de XML ne sont pas reproduites ici. Ceci inclut toutes les contraintes de formatage correct, l'utilisation des espaces autour des attributs et le ’=’, ainsi que l'utilisation des guillemets doubles ou bien simples autour des valeurs d’attribut. Cette section est rédigée pour les développeurs qui créent les outils qui lisent et interprètent la syntaxe RDF/XML.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.