English (Computer Display Technology)
formatted display [correct]; formatted screen [correct]; format display
DEF: Display in which the attributes of one or more display fields have been defined by the user.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
écran formaté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Écran d’un visuel où l’on peut définir plusieurs zones.
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
pantalla formateada [correct, feminine noun]; visualización formateada [feminine noun]
DEF: Visualización de la pantalla en donde los atributos o contenido de uno o varios campos de visualización se han definido por el usuario.