English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Collaboration with the OQLF)
synchronous teaching [correct]
DEF: Teaching in which communication between the teacher or trainer and learners takes place in real time.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
enseignement en mode synchrone [correct, masculine noun]; enseignement synchrone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode d’enseignement selon lequel les échanges entre l'enseignant ou le formateur et les apprenants ont lieu en temps réel.