English (Education)
asynchronous learning environment [correct]
DEF: [An environment] in which interaction between teachers and students takes place intermittently, not simultaneously ...
French (Pédagogie)
milieu d’apprentissage asynchrone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Milieu dans lequel les échanges avec le formateur et les autres apprenants se font en temps différé, et non simultanément [...]