English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
management learning [correct]
CONT: Management learning is a three-part framework consisting of management education, management training and on-the-job experiences. However, it has long been reported that much, if not most, of what managers learn they do so through their experiences in the workplace.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
apprentissage pour cadres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Formateur et consultant à l'Institut de Formation Évolutive(IFE) dont la mission est d’offrir dans le secteur des ressources humaines des entreprises, de nouvelles tactiques d’apprentissage pour cadres.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
aprendizaje del personal directivo [correct, masculine noun]; aprendizaje de los directivos [correct, masculine noun]