English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
online trainer [correct]; e-trainer [correct]
CONT: The single most important reason for a classroom trainer to seriously look at becoming an online trainer is the strong growth in the online training market. ... The fact is that online training costs less than classroom training. ... The good news for the classroom trainer is that the most effective online training utilizes some form of human interaction, ranging from synchronous Web casts and chat rooms to asynchronous interaction, such as e-mail and forums. Many classroom trainers are finding that these forms of interaction are almost as fun as being face to face with the student. It's culture change for both the trainer and the learner, but the trainer's major roles are still the same.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
e-formateur [correct, masculine noun]; formateur en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; cyberformateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne chargée de former des apprenants à distance, en utilisant les technologies Internet.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
formador en línea [correct, masculine noun]