English (Labour and Employment; Training of Personnel)
skilled trade [correct, noun]
CONT: ... what are skilled trades? They're jobs that involve hands-on work and require specialized skills, usually gained through a trade school program, an apprenticeship, or both.
CONT: A skilled trade ... requires specialized knowledge and hands-on work. Skilled trades workers generally build and maintain infrastructures such as schools, homes, hospitals, roads, parks, and farms.
French (Travail et emploi; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
métier spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les métiers spécialisés sont des métiers qui comportent du travail manuel et qui exigent une formation spécialisée.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Capacitación del personal)
oficio especializado [correct, masculine noun]; oficio calificado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los oficios especializados como plomería, [...], mecánica, carpintería y peluquería siguen estando bien remunerados y en demanda incluso en la era de la IA.