English (Training of Personnel; Education)
bootcamp [correct, noun]; boot camp [correct, noun]
DEF: A short course of accelerated study designed to provide someone with new skills.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie)
formation intensive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Apprentissage accéléré de courte durée destiné à permettre à une personne d’acquérir de nouvelles compétences.