English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Scientific Research)
Malcolm Ramsay Memorial Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: Annual award of excellence in the field of life sciences awarded by Polar Knowledge Canada through the Northern Scientific Training Program.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Recherche scientifique)
Prix commémoratif Malcolm Ramsay [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Prix annuel d’excellence en sciences de la vie décerné par Savoir polaire Canada dans le cadre du Programme de formation scientifique dans le Nord