English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Scientific Research)
George Hobson Memorial Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: Annual award of excellence in the field of physical sciences awarded by Polar Knowledge Canada through the Northern Scientific Training Program.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Recherche scientifique)
Prix commémoratif George Hobson [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Prix annuel d’excellence dans en sciences physiques décerné par Savoir polaire Canada dans la cadre du Programme de formation scientifique dans le Nord.