English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Scientific Research; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
Éric Dewailly Memorial Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: Annual award of excellence in the field of health sciences awarded by Polar Knowledge Canada through the Northern Scientific Training Program.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Recherche scientifique; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
Prix commémoratif Éric Dewailly [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Prix annuel d’excellence en sciences de la santé décerné par Savoir polaire Canada dans le cadre du Programme de formation scientifique dans le Nord.