English (Air Transport; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
primary training [correct]; primary flight training [correct]; elementary training
French (Transport aérien; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
entraînement ab initio [masculine noun]; formation ab initio [feminine noun]; écolage ab initio [masculine noun]; formation de base [correct, feminine noun]; formation élémentaire [correct, feminine noun]