English (Training of Personnel; Education (General); Labour and Employment)
accelerated vocational training [correct]
DEF: A system of training, usually given under government auspices or with its assistance, which helps adult workers to acquire, in a few months, knowledge and skill so that they can occupy jobs demanding a defined level of qualifications.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités); Travail et emploi)
formation professionnelle accélérée [correct, feminine noun]; FPA [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation donnée habituellement sous les auspices du gouvernement ou avec l’aide de celui-ci, et qui permet aux travailleurs d’acquérir en quelques mois les connaissances et l’habileté requises pour accomplir des tâches qui exigent un niveau déterminé de qualification.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Pedagogía (Generalidades); Trabajo y empleo)
capacitación vocacional acelerada [feminine noun]