English (Rights and Freedoms)
slave labour [correct]
CONT: Our informants who were with RENAMO [Resistencia Nacional de Moçambique] fighting forces said that upon abducting groups of children and adults, RENAMO would routinely ask their education or training levels; those who were illiterate tended to be used as slave labour, frontline fighters and given to soldiers as rewards or captive wives.
French (Droits et libertés)
main d’œuvre servile [correct, feminine noun]; main d’œuvre esclave [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nos informatrices qui ont été associées à la RENAMO [Resistencia Nacional de Moçambique] ont raconté qu'avant d’enlever des groupes d’adultes et d’enfants, les soldats de la RENAMO leur demandaient quelle éducation et quelle formation ils possédaient; les analphabètes étaient souvent utilisés comme main-d’œuvre servile, comme combattants de première ligne ou, pour les filles et les femmes, attribuées aux combattants à titre de récompense ou d’épouses captives.