English (Continuing Education)
vocational training centre [correct]
DEF: Establishment providing vocational training to persons who, having completed the initial cycle of education, have already spent some time in working life.
OBS: Vocational training centre: reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
centre de formation professionnelle des adultes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement où ont lieu des formations professionnelles destinées à des personnes qui, ayant terminé le cycle initial de scolarité à plein temps, ont déjà passé quelque temps dans la vie active.
OBS: Centre de formation professionnelle des adultes : Reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d’éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente)
centro de capacitación vocacional [masculine noun]
DEF: Establecimiento educativo donde se proporciona capacitación vocacional a las personas que, habiendo completado su ciclo inicial de educación, han estado trabajando en una determinada ocupación.