English (Education (General))
recurrent education [correct]
CONT: Recurrent education was basically a strategy or administrative device which allowed alternating periods of work and study for adults throughout their working lives.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
éducation récurrente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'éducation récurrente permet à des jeunes ou des adultes de revenir en formation initiale pour obtenir une qualification ou améliorer leur niveau de formation générale ou professionnelle, après une interruption d’études d’au moins un an.