English (Continuing Education)
armed forces education; forces education; services education
OBS: Education provided for persons serving in the armed forces, other than specific military training.
OBS: Armed forces education; forces education; services education: Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
formation dans l’armée
OBS: Formation, différente du simple entraînement militaire, assurée aux personnes engagées dans les forces armées.
OBS: Formation dans l'armée : Reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d’éducation.