English (Continuing Education)
adult education centre [correct]; adult education center [correct]; adult school [correct]; adult training centre [correct]
DEF: The establishment in which activities organized for the education of adults take place.
OBS: adult education centre; adult school: Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
centre d’éducation des adultes [correct, masculine noun]; centre de formation des adultes [correct, masculine noun]; école d’adultes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Locaux dans lesquels se déroulent des activités organisées pour l’éducation des adultes.
CONT: Ils peuvent être utilisés exclusivement pour cette fin, mais ils peuvent également offrir d’autres activités. C’est ainsi que dans beaucoup de cas les écoles primaires ou secondaires servent comme centres d’éducation des adultes.
OBS: centre d’éducation des adultes; centre de formation des adultes; école d’adultes : Reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d’éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente)
centro de educación de adultos [correct, masculine noun]; escuela de adultos [correct, feminine noun]