English (Training of Personnel; Continuing Education)
job-related education [correct]
DEF: Education in which emphasis is laid on knowledge and skills useful to job performance and in the work environment.
OBS: Job-related education: Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Éducation permanente)
enseignement axé sur les carrières [correct, masculine noun]; formation reliée au métier [correct, feminine noun]; formation reliée à l’emploi [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation dans laquelle l’accent est mis sur les connaissances et les capacités que demande l’exécution d’une tâche professionnelle dans le milieu du travail.
OBS: Formation reliée au métier : Reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d’éducation.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Educación permanente)
educación relacionada con el trabajo [feminine noun]
DEF: Educación en la cual se enfatiza en los conocimientos y habilidades necesarias y útiles para desempeñarse en el trabajo y su ambiente.