English (Continuing Education)
training insurance fund
OBS: ... term denoting bodies authorized to collect and utilize money in order to respond to the training needs of employees in the companies which subscribe to the funds.
OBS: Training insurance fund: Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
fonds d’assurance formation [masculine noun]
OBS: Organismes habilités à collecter des fonds et à les utiliser en vue de répondre aux besoins de formation des salariés dans les entreprises qui adhèrent à ces organismes.
OBS: Fonds d’assurance formation : Reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d’éducation.