English (Continuing Education)
commercial education [correct]
DEF: Education for employment in office work. The main emphasis is on secretarial and book-keeping skills.
OBS: Commercial education: Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
formation commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éducation préparant aux emplois de bureau. L’accent est mis sur les tâches de secrétariat et la comptabilité.
OBS: Formation commerciale : Reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d’éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente)
educación comercial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso educativo destinado a preparar personal para el manejo administrativo y contable de una empresa, además de tareas de oficina, tales como: dactilografía, archivo, taquigrafía, etc.