English (Continuing Education)
training agreement
OBS: ... term signifying an agreement concluded between employers and trade unions in order to establish a coordinated policy of vocational education.
OBS: Training agreement: Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
convention de formation [feminine noun]
OBS: Accord conclu entre les partenaires sociaux (employeurs, salariés) de la formation professionnelle et de la promotion sociale dans le but d’établir une politique coordonnée et concertée des actions de formation.
OBS: Convention de formation : Reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d’éducation.