English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
distance education technology [correct]; tele-education technology [correct]; teleteaching technology [correct]
CONT: "Using Technology to Improve Delivery over Distance Education" is a training to help teachers make the transition from a regular classroom to a distance education setting. This course will take participants through introduction to the distance education technology; how to maximize the use of technology in distance education presentation; discussing with mentor teachers the do's and don'ts of teaching over distance education; and designing a course, enrichment, or arranged project lesson to be shared over the distance education system.
CONT: Our programs in distance learning, using tele-education technology, provide for consultations between students and instructor on a daily basis by e-mail or telephone throughout the academic year. And tele-education is only one aspect of the services that we provide to distant sites.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
technologie de l’enseignement à distance [correct, feminine noun]; technologie de l’éducation à distance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Continuer à analyser les besoins en matière de formation et d’éducation postsecondaire visant l'accès aux programmes pour adultes grâce à la technologie de l'enseignement à distance.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
tecnología de la enseñanza a distancia [correct, feminine noun]