English (Taxation)
training tax [correct]; training levy [correct]
DEF: Tax levied on employers of labour to finance occupational training.
OBS: Training tax; training levy: reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Fiscalité)
taxe de formation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impôt levé sur les entreprises pour financer la formation professionnelle.
OBS: Taxe de formation : reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d’éducation.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
impuesto para perfeccionamiento [masculine noun]; impuesto para capacitación [masculine noun]
DEF: Impuesto aplicado a empleadores para financiar programas de capacitación para el trabajo.