English (Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
Adult Occupational Training Allowance [correct]; AOTA [correct]
French (Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
allocation de formation professionnelle pour adultes [correct, feminine noun]; AFPA [correct]
OBS: Lexique de l’assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.