English (Epidemiology)
aerosol creation [correct]; aerosol production [correct]; aerosol formation [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
création d’aérosols [correct, feminine noun]; production d’aérosols [correct, feminine noun]; formation d'aérosols [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.