English (Social Services and Social Work; Emergency Management)
affiliated volunteer [correct]
OBS: This person serves an organization or program for a specific, continuous engagement and has been trained for disaster response activities. This category includes, for example, pre-recruited disaster service volunteers who are on call during a disaster.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Gestion des urgences)
bénévole affilié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il s’agit d’une personne qui a pris un engagement précis et continu auprès d’un organisme ou dans le cadre d’un programme, et qui a reçu une formation axée sur les interventions en cas de sinistre. Cette catégorie de bénévoles comprend notamment les bénévoles des services aux sinistrés recrutés préalablement et qui sont sur appel pendant une catastrophe.