English (Museums)
conservation knowledge [correct]
CONT: Dissemination of conservation knowledge, through training, professional development, online learning material, and publications, to assist those responsible for heritage objects and collections to make informed decisions about the care of their collections.
French (Muséologie)
connaissances en conservation [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La diffusion des connaissances en conservation, au moyen de la formation, du perfectionnement professionnel, des ressources d’apprentissage en ligne et des publications, dans le but d’aider les personnes responsables d’objets et de collections du patrimoine à prendre des décisions éclairées sur le soin de leurs collections.