English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence; Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel)
adaptive learning platform [correct]
CONT: An adaptive learning platform uses computer algorithms and artificial intelligence (AI) to deliver personalized learning experiences. [It tailors] lessons, readings, practice activities, and assessments to the unique needs of each learner in a just-in-time manner.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
plateforme d’apprentissage adaptatif [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] grâce aux plateformes d’apprentissage adaptatif, il est possible de personnaliser les parcours d’éducation et de formation [des apprenants] en fonction [de leurs] besoins individuels.