English (Training of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
apprenticeship program [correct]; apprenticeship training program [correct]
CONT: The tax office has an apprenticeship program where they bring in Aboriginal university graduates and provide on the job training.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Travail et emploi)
programme d’apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bureau des services fiscaux a un programme d’apprentissage dans le cadre duquel il embauche les Autochtones diplômés de l'université pour leur offrir une formation en cours d’emploi.