English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel)
formal training [correct]; structured training [correct]
CONT: Formal training often involves structured activities that have specific learning objectives (e.g. classroom training).
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation structurée [correct, feminine noun]; formation formelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La formation structurée comprend souvent des activités bien définies assorties d’objectifs d’apprentissage précis(p. ex. la formation en classe).