English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Aircraft Maneuvers)
radar trail approach [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
approche radar d’une formation en ligne [feminine noun]