English (Clinical Psychology; Educational Psychology; Social Psychology)
social skills training [correct]; SST [correct]
DEF: ... a form of behavior therapy used by teachers, therapists, and trainers to help persons who have difficulties relating to other people.
French (Psychologie clinique; Psychologie scolaire; Psychologie sociale)
entraînement aux habiletés sociales [correct, masculine noun]; formation en aptitudes sociales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l’entraînement aux habiletés sociales (social skills training) est souvent rapporté comme programme pour aider les malades souffrant de phobie sociale, de trouble de la personnalité évitante et même de schizophrénie.
Spanish (Psicología clínica; Psicología educacional; Psicología social)
enseñanza en habilidades sociales [correct, feminine noun]; capacitación en habilidades sociales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los nuevos programas de capacitación en habilidades sociales enseñan, con buenos resultados, a interactuar en situaciones sociales cotidianas a través del juego y de experiencias concretas.