English (Sentencing; Penal Administration)
sexual offender treatment program [correct]; sex offender treatment program [correct]
CONT: The in-patient sex offender treatment program at the Regional Psychiatric Centre ... is a two year intensive group psychotherapy program. Treatment includes a number of educational modules which include life skills, human sexuality, criminal thinking errors, alcohol and drug problems, and assertiveness training.
CONT: Data from a sexual offender treatment program operated by the Correctional Service of Canada at the Regional Psychiatric Center (Saskatoon) supported the conclusion that cognitive behavioral treatment can reduce sexual offense recidivism.
French (Peines; Administration pénitentiaire)
programme de traitement des délinquants sexuels [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le programme de traitements offert aux délinquants sexuels admis au centre psychiatrique [...] est un programme intensif de deux ans sous forme de psychothérapie de groupes. La thérapie comprend un certain nombre d’ateliers de formation touchant, entre autres, aux sujets suivants les aptitudes personnelles, la sexualité, les erreurs de jugement conduisant à la criminalité, les problèmes d’alcool et de drogue et la confiance en soi.