English (Artificial Intelligence; Office Automation)
translator's workbench [correct]; translator's workstation [correct]; specialized translator's workstation [correct]
CONT: A specialized translator's workstation could integrate in a coherent environment several tools, including: a powerful split-screen text processor that can align source language (SL) and target language (TL) text, produce concordances, access on-line dictionaries ... phrasal lexicons, and terminological data banks.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Bureautique)
poste de travail pour traducteur [correct, masculine noun]; poste de traduction spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les formes d’aide aux traducteurs humain pourraient varier de l'aide à la formation dans des domaines spécialisés(technique, juridique, diplomatique) à un "poste de travail pour traducteur" de façon à mieux intégrer les aptitudes humaines et les capacités de la machine.