English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
geohydrologic boundary
OBS: Lateral discontinuity in geologic material, marking the transition from the permeable material of an aquifer to a material of significantly different geohydrologic properties.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
limite géohydrologique
OBS: Discontinuité latérale des roches géologiques, marquant le passage du matériau perméable d’une formation aquifère à un matériau dont les propriétés géohydrologiques sont sensiblement différentes.